527 Cloverleaf Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $560,883, approximately $260 per square foot. 527 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Gwaltney John A
Bought by
Gwaltney Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,515
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$480,368
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwaltney Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Gwaltney Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwaltney Lisa | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $518,471 | $190,000 | $328,471 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $522,904 | $190,000 | $332,904 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $549,089 | $195,000 | $354,089 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $591,194 | $225,000 | $366,194 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $377,492 | $135,000 | $242,492 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $328,861 | $126,000 | $202,861 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $286,210 | $105,000 | $181,210 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $250,960 | $96,000 | $154,960 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $231,150 | $79,860 | $151,290 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $215,730 | $72,600 | $143,130 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $207,100 | $66,000 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $178,450 | $46,000 | $132,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map