8719 N Woodvine Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8719 N Woodvine Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $578,013, approximately $266 per square foot. 8719 N Woodvine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Woycenko Edward and Woycenko Marilyn J
Bought by
Edward And Marilyn Woycenko Living Trust and Woycenko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$438,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Woycenko Edward and Woycenko Marilyn J
Bought by
Edward And Marilyn Woycenko Living Trust and Woycenko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$438,013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Marilyn Woycenko Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woycenko Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward And Marilyn Woycenko Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woycenko Edward | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $525,676 | $190,000 | $335,676 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $530,219 | $190,000 | $340,219 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $516,879 | $195,000 | $321,879 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $557,883 | $225,000 | $332,883 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $355,115 | $135,000 | $220,115 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $310,570 | $126,000 | $184,570 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $270,270 | $105,000 | $165,270 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $232,060 | $96,000 | $136,060 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $212,990 | $79,860 | $133,130 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $200,700 | $72,600 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $195,220 | $66,000 | $129,220 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $163,000 | $46,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map