527 Comile St Houston, TX 77022
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Comile St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $153,881, approximately $171 per square foot. 527 Comile St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Herrera Elementary School, Burbank Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Mapes Mary and Cook Fred H
Bought by
Sanchez Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,891
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lucia | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Lucia | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $151,143 | $89,352 | $61,791 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $146,200 | $89,352 | $56,848 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $144,261 | $77,526 | $66,735 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $117,063 | $57,816 | $59,247 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $104,977 | $57,816 | $47,161 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $99,694 | $57,816 | $41,878 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $90,203 | $47,304 | $42,899 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $69,185 | $32,850 | $36,335 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $69,185 | $32,850 | $36,335 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $69,185 | $32,850 | $36,335 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $65,181 | $26,280 | $38,901 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $59,203 | $18,396 | $40,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map