527 County Highway 138 Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 County Highway 138, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $441,912, approximately $328 per square foot. 527 County Highway 138 is a home with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Holland Kenneth R
Bought by
House Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Washburn Donald
Bought by
Holland Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Reed Todd Reed Susan
Bought by
Washburn Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Robert A | $25,000 | Douglas Landon | |
| Holland Kenneth R | $45,000 | Jeremiah Wood | |
| Washburn Donald R | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $291,000 | $37,400 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $10,418 | $291,000 | $37,400 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $10,410 | $291,000 | $37,400 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $9,824 | $291,000 | $37,400 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $255,000 | $37,400 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map