NOT LISTED FOR SALE

527 County Road 12 Scribner, NE 68057

Estimated Value: $235,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,776 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 527 County Road 12, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently priced at $235,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 527 County Road 12 is a home with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Current Estimated Value
$235,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,929 $1,831,518 $1,831,041 $477
2024 $10,649 $1,541,720 $1,539,441 $2,279
2023 $15,485 $1,446,395 $1,404,392 $42,003
2022 $15,487 $1,391,231 $1,349,228 $42,003
2021 $15,408 $1,388,853 $1,349,228 $39,625
2020 $15,002 $1,332,860 $1,293,235 $39,625
2019 $15,383 $1,332,557 $1,292,932 $39,625
2018 $16,101 $1,332,555 $1,292,930 $39,625
2017 $15,535 $1,326,360 $1,285,505 $40,855
2016 $155 $1,314,820 $1,273,965 $40,855
2015 $15,289 $1,231,640 $1,192,550 $39,090
2012 -- $770,170 $728,065 $42,105
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.