584 County Road 12 Scribner, NE 68057
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $494,054
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 County Road 12, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently estimated at $339,027, approximately $224 per square foot. 584 County Road 12 is a home with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $784,254 | $707,090 | $77,164 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $598,187 | $574,914 | $23,273 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $532,843 | $510,397 | $22,446 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $509,365 | $486,919 | $22,446 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $508,094 | $486,919 | $21,175 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $488,697 | $467,522 | $21,175 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $475,389 | $454,214 | $21,175 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $475,360 | $454,185 | $21,175 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $315,280 | $290,925 | $24,355 |
| 2016 | $37 | $315,280 | $290,925 | $24,355 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $312,980 | $289,705 | $23,275 |
| 2012 | -- | $275,485 | $247,255 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map