527 Coyle Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,996,000 - $3,180,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Coyle Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,541,305, approximately $612 per square foot. 527 Coyle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2009
Sold by
Hassan Shukri Ibrahim and Hassan Nawal A
Bought by
Zhang William Wei and Liang Jane Huan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Hassan Shukri Ibrahim and Hassan Nawal A
Bought by
Hassan Shukri Ibrahim and Hassan Nawal A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang William Wei | -- | Investors Title | |
| Hassan Shukri Ibrahim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang William Wei | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,270 | $1,445,709 | $698,459 | $747,250 |
| 2024 | $16,217 | $1,417,363 | $684,764 | $732,599 |
| 2023 | $15,879 | $1,389,573 | $671,338 | $718,235 |
| 2022 | $15,358 | $1,362,327 | $658,175 | $704,152 |
| 2021 | $15,067 | $1,335,616 | $645,270 | $690,346 |
| 2019 | $14,701 | $1,296,003 | $626,132 | $669,871 |
| 2018 | $14,290 | $1,270,592 | $613,855 | $656,737 |
| 2016 | $13,952 | $1,221,255 | $590,019 | $631,236 |
| 2015 | $13,709 | $1,202,912 | $581,157 | $621,755 |
| 2014 | $13,513 | $1,179,349 | $569,773 | $609,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map