Estimated Value: $130,900 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Dixie Dr, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $150,725, approximately $78 per square foot. 527 Dixie Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Central Christian Academy, and Cathedral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Richard F and Middlebrooks Deborah W
Bought by
Mccants Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccants Dianne | -- | -- | |
| Mccants Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $11,260 | $1,000 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $596 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $571 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $10,740 | $1,000 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $277 | $10,740 | $1,000 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $277 | $10,740 | $1,000 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $241 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2017 | $241 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2016 | $241 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $241 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2013 | $226 | $9,080 | $1,000 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map