Seller's Agent in 2017
Mandy Henry
RE/MAX
(334) 327-8015
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,949 - $167,000
Great newly renovated home on Dixie Drive! 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, updated kitchen with appliances. Call for an appointment!,Asphalt Shingle,None,Ceiling Fan(s),Dishwasher,Double Oven,Microwave,Range,Refrigerator,Ranch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettway Timothy L | $99,500 | -- | |
| Roberts James | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Clarence | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $99,500 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $99,500 | +172.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Sold | $36,575 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Price Changed | $36,575 | -30.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Price Changed | $52,250 | -15.4% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Price Changed | $61,750 | -35.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $600 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $600 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $575 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $281 | $10,880 | $1,000 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $281 | $10,880 | $1,000 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $281 | $10,880 | $1,000 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $247 | $9,760 | $1,000 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,500 | $2,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $247 | $9,760 | $1,000 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $247 | $9,760 | $1,000 | $8,760 |
| 2013 | $564 | $18,480 | $2,000 | $16,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mandy Henry
RE/MAX
(334) 327-8015
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denae Roberson
Prestige Realty
(205) 389-1335
43 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
MLS Non-member Company
Birmingham Non-Member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jessica Wilkins
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19702
APN: 11-05-22-0-006-025.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.