527 Dutchess St Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,651 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Dutchess St, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $321,913, approximately $313 per square foot. 527 Dutchess St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Routier Patrick and Routier Diane L
Bought by
Routier Sean and Byrnes Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1980
Bought by
Routier Patrick S and Routier Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routier Sean | -- | -- | |
| Routier Patrick S | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Routier Patrick S | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Routier Patrick S | $22,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $256,000 | $56,900 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $231,500 | $56,900 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $238,900 | $54,200 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $199,000 | $54,200 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $179,100 | $49,300 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $167,200 | $49,300 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $157,400 | $49,300 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $159,800 | $49,300 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $157,000 | $44,500 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $144,900 | $44,500 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $129,800 | $44,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map