527 E Melgaard Ave Newfolden, MN 56738
Estimated Value: $180,401 - $273,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Melgaard Ave, Newfolden, MN 56738 and is currently estimated at $212,850, approximately $111 per square foot. 527 E Melgaard Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Newfolden Elementary School, and Marshall County Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $166,700 | $4,500 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $165,500 | $4,500 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $153,500 | $4,500 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $149,500 | $4,500 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $934 | $116,700 | $4,500 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $664 | $99,000 | $4,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $676 | $76,100 | $4,500 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $544 | $78,500 | $6,100 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $494 | $65,800 | $6,100 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $460 | $58,500 | $6,100 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map