527 E Monroe Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,186,349
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,692
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Monroe Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $1,121,087, approximately $303 per square foot. 527 E Monroe Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including F.P. Tillman Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins William J and Williams Mary S
Bought by
Hawkins William J and Williams Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $201,650 | $105,870 | $95,780 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $174,860 | $95,270 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $10,763 | $174,860 | $95,270 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $12,060 | $168,980 | $91,140 | $77,840 |
| 2021 | $10,902 | $168,980 | $91,140 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | $134,080 | $72,560 | $61,520 |
| 2019 | $9,093 | $134,080 | $72,560 | $61,520 |
| 2018 | $9,298 | $121,100 | $44,210 | $76,890 |
| 2017 | $9,286 | $121,100 | $44,210 | $76,890 |
| 2016 | $8,795 | $115,590 | $39,460 | $76,130 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $115,590 | $39,460 | $76,130 |
| 2014 | $8,538 | $109,920 | $26,300 | $83,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map