527 Edison St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $89,795 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $104,199, approximately $105 per square foot. 527 Edison St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Schmidt Charles B and Schmidt Theresa M
Bought by
Schmidt Dylan Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Crawford William D
Bought by
Schmidt Charles B and Schmidt Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,570
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1976
Bought by
Crawford William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Dylan Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Dylan Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Charles B | $38,200 | -- | |
| Crawford William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Charles B | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $22,950 | $2,660 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $957 | $22,950 | $2,660 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $941 | $22,950 | $2,660 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $741 | $13,670 | $2,500 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $734 | $13,670 | $2,500 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $737 | $13,670 | $2,500 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $707 | $11,890 | $2,180 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $675 | $11,890 | $2,180 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $675 | $11,890 | $2,180 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $678 | $12,280 | $2,540 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $663 | $12,280 | $2,540 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | $665 | $12,280 | $2,540 | $9,740 |
| 2013 | $618 | $12,280 | $2,540 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map