527 Gooch Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Gooch Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $273,217, approximately $149 per square foot. 527 Gooch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Mill Elementary School, Terrell Lane Middle School, and Louisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Llg Trustee Llc
Bought by
Jones Aaron and Blacknall-Jones Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Aaron | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $245,420 | $37,930 | $207,490 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $161,100 | $15,210 | $145,890 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $170,090 | $13,820 | $156,270 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $170,090 | $13,820 | $156,270 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $170,090 | $13,820 | $156,270 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $170,090 | $13,820 | $156,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map