527 Great Bend Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,029,321 - $1,173,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Great Bend Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,109,580, approximately $489 per square foot. 527 Great Bend Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Olga Esquivel
Bought by
Olga Esquivel Separate Property Trust and Esquivel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olga Esquivel Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $141,745 | $29,525 | $112,220 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $138,967 | $28,947 | $110,020 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $136,243 | $28,380 | $107,863 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $133,573 | $27,824 | $105,749 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $130,955 | $27,279 | $103,676 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $127,072 | $26,471 | $100,601 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $124,581 | $25,952 | $98,629 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $119,746 | $24,946 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $117,949 | $24,572 | $93,377 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $115,639 | $24,091 | $91,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map