527 Key Route Blvd Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$1,164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,249,184, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 527 Key Route Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Ye Qi
Bought by
Qi Ye Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Wu Kesheng
Bought by
Ye Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Wu Kesheng and Ye Qi
Bought by
Wu Kesheng and Ye Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,663
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Sun Tu Li Wei and Sun Tu Fang Wen
Bought by
Wu Kesheng and Ye Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Shen Zhiyong John and Wang Lina Jiuhong
Bought by
Sun Tu Li Wei and Sun Tu Fang Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Irish Michael J
Bought by
Shen Zhiyong John and Wang Lina Jiuhong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Irish Michael J and Irish Amy
Bought by
Irish Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qi Ye Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ye Qi | -- | First American Title | |
| Wu Kesheng | -- | First American Title | |
| Wu Kesheng | $315,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sun Tu Li Wei | $257,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shen Zhiyong John | $215,000 | American Title Co | |
| Irish Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ye Qi | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Kesheng | $318,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Kesheng | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Zhiyong John | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,636 | $493,800 | $148,140 | $345,660 |
| 2024 | $9,636 | $484,120 | $145,236 | $338,884 |
| 2023 | $9,314 | $474,628 | $142,388 | $332,240 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $465,324 | $139,597 | $325,727 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $456,201 | $136,860 | $319,341 |
| 2020 | $8,715 | $451,523 | $135,457 | $316,066 |
| 2019 | $8,520 | $442,671 | $132,801 | $309,870 |
| 2018 | $8,288 | $433,994 | $130,198 | $303,796 |
| 2017 | $8,081 | $425,485 | $127,645 | $297,840 |
| 2016 | $7,703 | $417,144 | $125,143 | $292,001 |
| 2015 | $7,234 | $410,878 | $123,263 | $287,615 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $402,831 | $120,849 | $281,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map