Seller's Agent in 2021
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $395,000
Just WOW! This contemporary design style home features natural light, lots of windows (designed as passive solar), and FANTASTIC VIEWS! The main floor has 3 of the 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, the kitchen and living room. The walk-out basement has the 4th bedroom, 1/2 bath a 2nd living area and laundry room. There is a lot of living space both indoors and out! The exterior has a courtyard as you enter the property, providing a great outdoor entry to the home; a gazebo on the North side of the home to shade you from those hot summer days; potential for a great entertaining area from the walkout basement; and a detached 2 car garage and carport. Updates include a newer roof, recently improved exterior with elastomeric and color coat finish, updated bath vanities, and recently replaced water heater. To make this property even more attractive, there is a leveled area for outdoor storage, whether it be your outdoor toys or hopes to build a shop, there is plenty of space to do so!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Eric Michael | -- | Alliance Abstract And Title | |
| Woodward Erin Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Jimmy S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Eric Michael | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Erin Nicole | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -5.3% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,154 | $15,965 | $74,189 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $87,528 | $15,500 | $72,028 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $85,173 | $15,243 | $69,930 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $82,886 | $14,993 | $67,893 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $85,147 | $4,697 | $80,450 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $85,147 | $4,697 | $80,450 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $85,093 | $4,643 | $80,450 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $79,843 | $1,736 | $78,107 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $79,843 | $1,736 | $78,107 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $80,209 | $4,377 | $75,832 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $77,951 | $4,328 | $73,623 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $75,763 | $4,283 | $71,480 |
| 2013 | $2,082 | $73,557 | $4,159 | $69,398 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Candas Jaramillo
RIVERWALK REALTY LLC
(505) 290-7106
135 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20202896
APN: R18872
Ask me questions while you tour the home.