527 Main St Erhard, MN 56534
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Main St, Erhard, MN 56534 and is currently estimated at $107,844, approximately $179 per square foot. 527 Main St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Jeffrey Jeffrey
Bought by
Anderson Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,208
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$63,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Justin | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Justin | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $83,100 | $12,700 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $596 | $81,200 | $12,700 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $606 | $70,200 | $12,700 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $636 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $70,200 | $12,700 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $602 | $59,600 | $11,600 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $570 | $55,800 | $11,600 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $528 | $55,800 | $11,600 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $512 | $51,900 | $11,600 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $748 | $49,800 | $11,600 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,400 | $11,600 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map