527 Maple St Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Maple St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $159,028, approximately $167 per square foot. 527 Maple St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Dale Benny R and Dale Kathryn M
Bought by
Dale Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Kathryn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dale Kathryn M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $933 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $880 | $97,000 | $27,500 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $758 | $89,100 | $22,500 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $798 | $84,700 | $22,500 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $728 | $84,700 | $20,000 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $723 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $656 | $75,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $75,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $45 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map