527 Marsh Ave Reno, NV 89509
MidTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,546 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Marsh Ave, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $726,637, approximately $574 per square foot. 527 Marsh Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Bond Jayce and Traynor Karen Kay
Bought by
Bond Jaye and Traynor Jaye L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Traynor Jaye Lynn and Traynor Karen Kay
Bought by
Traynor Jaye Lynn and Traynor Karen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Traynor Olga B
Bought by
Traynor Olga B and The Olga B Traynor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Jaye | -- | None Available | |
| Traynor Jaye Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Traynor Olga B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $84,184 | $58,100 | $26,084 |
| 2025 | $1,642 | $80,174 | $54,215 | $25,959 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $78,195 | $52,675 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $76,264 | $52,675 | $23,589 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $61,496 | $42,315 | $19,181 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $52,000 | $33,250 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $51,692 | $33,250 | $18,442 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $49,073 | $31,500 | $17,573 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $44,833 | $28,000 | $16,833 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $44,516 | $28,000 | $16,516 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $44,437 | $28,000 | $16,437 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $32,858 | $16,625 | $16,233 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $31,185 | $15,750 | $15,435 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,929 | $13,055 | $14,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map