527 Myrtlewood Ln Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,994 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Myrtlewood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $404,249, approximately $333 per square foot. 527 Myrtlewood Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Nancy A Ball Trust and Tipton Susan
Bought by
Ball Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Ball Nancy A
Bought by
Ball Nancy A and Nancy A Ball Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Ball Nancy A and Nancy A Ball Trust
Bought by
Ball Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Ball Nancy A
Bought by
Ball Nancy A and Nancy A Ball Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Ball Daniel P
Bought by
Ball Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Janelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Nancy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Ball Nancy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Ball Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Ball Nancy A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Nancy A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,053 | $109,922 | $36,677 | $73,245 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $101,180 | $33,760 | $67,420 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $95,630 | $31,910 | $63,720 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $93,360 | $31,150 | $62,210 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $92,490 | $30,860 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $90,050 | $30,050 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $84,320 | $28,310 | $56,010 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $81,210 | $27,270 | $53,940 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $77,970 | $26,180 | $51,790 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $74,390 | $24,980 | $49,410 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $76,360 | $23,110 | $53,250 |
| 2013 | $5,165 | $76,590 | $23,180 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map