M
Landlord's Agent in 2024
MY TRUONG
Keller Williams Realty
(888) 558-8790
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $968,000
Welcome to the desireable neighborhood in the City of Anaheim with newly renovated floorings, paint, new appliances, recessed lightings and MORE! Minutes from Disneyland, Knotts Berry, and Soak City! Come and make this your new home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-643-7066 License #02028767 Listed on: 07/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Andrew | $865,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nguyen Madison | $825,000 | First American Title | |
| Sethi Surinder K | -- | None Available | |
| Sethi Surinder K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Andrew | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Madison | $618,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2024 08/11/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -5.4% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $865,000 | -1.6% | $760 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $879,000 | 0.0% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | For Sale | $879,000 | 0.0% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2024 01/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Sale | $879,000 | +6.5% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $725 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $725 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,488 | $1,049,508 | $822,211 | $227,297 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $841,500 | $787,344 | $54,156 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $825,000 | $771,905 | $53,095 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $81,835 | $40,800 | $41,035 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $80,231 | $40,000 | $40,231 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $79,409 | $39,590 | $39,819 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $77,852 | $38,813 | $39,039 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $76,326 | $38,052 | $38,274 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $74,830 | $37,306 | $37,524 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $73,363 | $36,574 | $36,789 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $72,262 | $36,025 | $36,237 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $70,847 | $35,319 | $35,528 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2024
MY TRUONG
Keller Williams Realty
(888) 558-8790
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew Dao
Superior Real Estate Group
(714) 504-2364
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Do
Keller Williams Realty
(714) 317-7243
5 in this area
671 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Angel Linares
Millenia Real Estate
(714) 770-0076
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Ellis
Platinum Real Estate Services
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24147354
APN: 071-411-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.