527 Nh Route 16 Jackson, NH 03846
Estimated Value: $430,503 - $581,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Nh Route 16, Jackson, NH 03846 and is currently estimated at $514,626, approximately $270 per square foot. 527 Nh Route 16 is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Grammar School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $392,500 | $159,300 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $392,500 | $159,300 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $227,700 | $94,800 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $227,700 | $94,800 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $227,700 | $94,800 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $227,700 | $94,800 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $227,700 | $94,800 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $207,200 | $93,500 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $207,200 | $93,500 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $207,200 | $93,500 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $207,200 | $93,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $207,200 | $93,500 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $208,000 | $93,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map