527 Record St Mankato, MN 56001
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,055 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Record St, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $234,764, approximately $133 per square foot. 527 Record St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Dakota Meadows Middle School, and Mankato West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Miest Bruce A and Miest Marie A
Bought by
Cassman Lucille M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Jane A Foster Trust
Bought by
Miest Bruce A and Miest Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassman Lucille M | $500 | Trademark Title | |
| Miest Bruce A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miest Bruce A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,786 | $208,900 | $24,900 | $184,000 |
| 2025 | $2,786 | $201,100 | $24,100 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $183,700 | $24,300 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $212,900 | $24,300 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $160,000 | $24,300 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $135,500 | $24,300 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $135,500 | $24,300 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $135,300 | $24,300 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $129,700 | $24,300 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $115,300 | $24,300 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $12 | $122,000 | $24,300 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $117,600 | $24,300 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map