527 S 2nd Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $465,293 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 S 2nd Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $518,573, approximately $241 per square foot. 527 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,288 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $7,973 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $7,655 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $7,303 | $248,300 | $57,500 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map