527 S Main St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $144,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 S Main St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $116,280, approximately $79 per square foot. 527 S Main St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Nichols Duwain C
Bought by
Spiker Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,791
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$88,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Fadool Patricia and Karoley Marjorie
Bought by
Nichols Duwain C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiker Daniel L | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Duwain C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiker Daniel L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $42,720 | $6,960 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $670 | $41,280 | $6,960 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $648 | $40,140 | $6,960 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $631 | $40,200 | $6,960 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $631 | $40,200 | $6,960 | $33,240 |
| 2020 | $611 | $38,940 | $6,960 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $611 | $38,940 | $6,960 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $38,940 | $6,960 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $39,060 | $6,960 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $39,060 | $6,960 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $39,060 | $6,960 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $39,060 | $6,960 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map