Estimated Value: $78,527 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 S Walnut St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $124,132, approximately $130 per square foot. 527 S Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Dye Chad E and Estate Of Edward L Dye
Bought by
Fremont Jeffery Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Dye Edward Lee
Bought by
Edward Lee Dye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dye Edward Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont Jeffery Tyler | $33,600 | None Available | |
| Fremont Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward Lee Dye | -- | -- | |
| Dye Edward Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $41,480 | $9,840 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $30,840 | $10,640 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $30,840 | $10,640 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $996 | $30,840 | $10,640 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $786 | $23,730 | $8,190 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $498 | $23,730 | $8,190 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $502 | $23,730 | $8,190 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $538 | $24,190 | $8,860 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $543 | $24,190 | $8,860 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $535 | $24,190 | $8,860 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $494 | $22,400 | $8,190 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $494 | $22,400 | $8,190 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $497 | $22,400 | $8,190 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map