527 Solon Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $108,771 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Solon Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $119,943, approximately $201 per square foot. 527 Solon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1998
Sold by
Challan Edward B
Bought by
Wolfe John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,476
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$109,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1987
Bought by
Challan Edward B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1978
Sold by
Montez Jose D and Montez Pamala S
Bought by
Montez Pamala S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Montez Jose D and Montez Pamala S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe John B | $65,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Challan Edward B | $29,900 | -- | |
| Society Natl Bank | -- | -- | |
| Montez Pamala S | -- | -- | |
| Montez Jose D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe John B | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $30,555 | $9,100 | $21,455 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $30,555 | $9,100 | $21,455 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $28,280 | $8,750 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $28,280 | $8,750 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $28,280 | $8,750 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $20,790 | $6,440 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $59,400 | $18,400 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $20,790 | $6,440 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $18,730 | $6,410 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $18,730 | $6,410 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $18,730 | $6,410 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $21,290 | $6,970 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map