Estimated Value: $758,330 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,691
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Stokes Rd, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $917,583, approximately $195 per square foot. 527 Stokes Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Barber William Henry and Barber Stephanie C
Bought by
Look Away Lodge & Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Look Away Lodge & Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Look Away Lodge & Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $38,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $38,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $38,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $39,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $37,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $37,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $55,228 | $0 | $0 |