Estimated Value: $288,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Sugar Pine Ln, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $313,323, approximately $221 per square foot. 527 Sugar Pine Ln is a home located in Siskiyou County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Zanni Adam J and Zanni Rebecca A
Bought by
Gomes Ryan M and Gomes Bridgette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,063
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$263,260
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Ryan M | $145,500 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomes Ryan M | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $210,710 | $31,852 | $178,858 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $202,529 | $30,616 | $171,913 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $198,559 | $30,016 | $168,543 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $194,667 | $29,428 | $165,239 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $192,672 | $29,127 | $163,545 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $188,895 | $28,556 | $160,339 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $185,193 | $27,997 | $157,196 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $181,563 | $27,449 | $154,114 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $178,004 | $26,911 | $151,093 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $175,331 | $26,507 | $148,824 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $171,897 | $25,988 | $145,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map