NOT LISTED FOR SALE

527 Tikell Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated Value: $278,916 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Screened Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2024

Move in Ready...South Crestview home, 14 minutes to SFC and 25 minutes to Eglin AFB features large living and large lot. 3/2 with 1677 square feet of living space featuring newer ceramic tile floors, newer paint, split floor plan and convenient to beaches and shopping. Large lot gives added privacy in the back yard backing up to a wooded area. Privacy fenced and screened back porch for Florida sunsets. Great curb appeal invites you in to a foyer and large living room with fireplace. Eat in dining area and spacious kitchen boasts neutral paint and tile flooring. Large laundry and additional bedrooms offer space for larger furniture. The master is spacious and can accommodate KING size furniture. The master bath has plenty of room and walk in closet. 2 car garage & more.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Leavins

La Bella Vita Property Group LLC License #3234631 Listed on: 11/07/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Michelle Leavins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90'x135'
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-3N-24-0102-000B-0220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2024-02-23

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 90'x135'
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: ANTIOCH ESTATES S/D
  • Directions: Highway 85 South and take a right on PJ Adams. Follow to Egan. Left on Egan, Left on Brunson, and right on Tikell Drive. Home will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Move in Ready...South Crestview home, 14 minutes to SFC and 25 minutes to Eglin AFB features large living and large lot. 3/2 with 1677 square feet of living space featuring newer ceramic tile floors, newer paint, split floor plan and convenient to beaches and shopping. Large lot gives added privacy in the back yard backing up to a wooded area. Privacy fenced and screened back porch for Florida sunsets. Great curb appeal invites you in to a foyer and large living room with fireplace. Eat in dining area and spacious kitchen boasts neutral paint and tile flooring. Large laundry and additional bedrooms offer space for larger furniture. The master is spacious and can accommodate KING size furniture. The master bath has plenty of room and walk in closet. 2 car garage & more.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smoke Detector, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Fireplace, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet, Pantry, Renovated, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Stories: 59
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Cathedral: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:Smooth Stovetop Rnge: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior, Irregular
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Roof Dimensional Shg, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Privacy, Patio Covered, Porch Screened, Yard Building, Porch Covered
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Yard Maintenance: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwood
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shoal River

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 35-3N-24-0102-000B-0220
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2018
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Cantwell Thomas Willard and Cantwell Loretta G
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Cantwell Thomas Willard
Bought by
Cantwell Thomas Willard and Cantwell Loretta G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Moorehead Thomas W and Moorehead Michele L
Bought by
Cantwell Thomas Willard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
David R Smith Dev Inc
Bought by
Moorehead Thomas W and Moorehead Michele L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,023
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downie Justine $150,000 Attorney
Cantwell Thomas Willard $41,000 None Available
Cantwell Thomas Willard $127,000 The Main Street Land Title C
Moorehead Thomas W $99,900 Panhandle Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cantwell Thomas Willard $82,000
Previous Owner Moorehead Thomas W $91,023
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Rented $1,895 +8.3% --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $1,750 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Rent $1,895 +35.8% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Sold $150,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2018 04/28/18 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2018 01/14/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,718 $238,635 $40,606 $198,029
2024 $3,279 $225,510 $36,915 $188,595
2023 $3,279 $224,160 $34,500 $189,660
2022 $2,999 $203,324 $28,835 $174,489
2021 $2,653 $158,396 $27,446 $130,950
2020 $2,459 $145,968 $26,908 $119,060
2019 $2,345 $137,835 $26,908 $110,927
2018 $2,274 $132,419 $0 $0
2017 $2,178 $125,146 $0 $0
2016 $1,347 $117,818 $0 $0
2015 $1,367 $116,999 $0 $0
2014 $1,297 $116,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 936159

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35-3N-24-0102-000B-0220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.