527 Turnage Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Turnage Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $367,927, approximately $129 per square foot. 527 Turnage Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Fawcett-Dougherty & Associates Inc
Bought by
Collins Leslie Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Murray James J
Bought by
Trioaks Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Trioaks Capital Llc
Bought by
Fawcett-Dougherty & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Petters Robert Bruce
Bought by
Frick Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Leslie Clinton | $306,000 | New Century Title | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $195,000 | Barristers Title | |
| Fawcett-Dougherty & Associates Inc | $255,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Frick Charles D | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $301,950 | $94,250 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $183,050 | $50,890 | $132,160 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $172,640 | $42,410 | $130,230 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $172,640 | $42,410 | $130,230 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $172,640 | $42,410 | $130,230 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $172,640 | $42,410 | $130,230 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $172,640 | $42,410 | $130,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map