$1,050,000

527 W Questa Trail Tracy, CA 95391

Estimated payment $6,348/month

Total Views 4,075
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,965 Sq Ft
$354 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Wood Flooring
  • Altamont Elementary School Rated A
  • Wolf Appliances
  • 3-minute walk to Questa Park

About This Home

Located in Mountain House's Questa Village, this home shows like a brand new model home! Wide plank white oak flooring make an instant statement as soon as you walk through the door, and the kitchen is a stunner! White quartz counters on the island contrast with gray quartz counters on the surrounding cabinetry and you have top of the line Bosch and Wolf appliances with a custom build black stainless hood that is a custom made show piece! Downstairs by the front door there is an office/opt. bed 4 with a full bath adjacent. This room looks out across the street to the neighborhood park, with grass fields, bocce and basketball courts and an outdoor picnic gazebo area, with the K-8 Questa School just behind that. Upstairs you have a library sitting area at the top of the stairs, 2 bedrooms that share a jack and jill at one end of the hallway and a huge primary suite with a massive bathroom and walk in closet at the other end of the hallway. Between the primary and the kids rooms you get a large game room/loft space that is pretty much enclosed so you can enjoy the space without the entire house having to hear about it! Everything about this house looks and feels new, including the built-in pool and spa in the backyard, a perfect addition to an already incredible house. Have friends over and enjoy the hot summer days and nights by the pool at this entertainer's dream!

Listing Agent

Andrew Jacobsen

Go2Realty Pros, Inc. License #01416016 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Radiant Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 256-360-26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Jack & Jill, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Full Bath(s), Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 354.13
  • Square Footage: 2965.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1050000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In, Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lammersville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5240.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 256-360-26
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,905 $449,208 $102,992 $346,216
2024 $8,672 $440,401 $100,973 $339,428
2023 $8,513 $431,767 $98,994 $332,773
2022 $8,313 $423,302 $97,053 $326,249
2021 $8,227 $415,002 $95,150 $319,852
2020 $8,120 $410,748 $94,175 $316,573
2019 $8,010 $402,695 $92,329 $310,366
2018 $7,972 $365,388 $90,519 $274,869
2017 $7,448 $358,225 $88,745 $269,480
2016 $7,162 $351,200 $87,004 $264,196
2015 $7,010 $345,928 $85,698 $260,230
2014 $6,932 $339,153 $84,020 $255,133
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $1,050,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $450,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $331,000 North American Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226040066

MetroList

APN: 256-360-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.