5270 E Pima Dr Topock, AZ 86436
Golden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,705 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5270 E Pima Dr, Topock, AZ 86436 and is currently estimated at $257,926, approximately $236 per square foot. 5270 E Pima Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Topock Elementary School and River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Dowell Karen M
Bought by
Dunnagan Kathryn and Kaiser Max E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,432
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Robert M
Bought by
Dowell Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Traci
Bought by
Anderson Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2004
Sold by
Martens Larry D
Bought by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Tracy
Bought by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Traci