$295,000

Estimated payment $1,742/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,481 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Keeping Room

About This Home

Beautiful home in Diamond Estate Subdivision. Quiet relaxing area. Subdivision has walking trail, pond, and available club house with a gym and other amenities. You don't want to miss out.

Listing Agent

Donita Ingram-Brim

Doorstep Realty License #321328 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Diamond Estates Ph5 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: Diamond Estates
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2481
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Keeping/Hearth Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Screen Porch, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Association/Amenities

  • Annual Association Fee: 300
  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wood Fenced
  • Lot Size: 80x125

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,704 $72,950 $7,125 $65,825
2024 $1,704 $50,275 $6,300 $43,975
2023 $3,063 $50,275 $6,300 $43,975
2022 $3,063 $50,275 $6,300 $43,975
2021 $3,098 $50,275 $6,300 $43,975
2020 $2,623 $36,200 $5,700 $30,500
2019 $1,157 $36,200 $5,700 $30,500
2018 $1,157 $36,200 $5,700 $30,500
2017 $1,184 $36,200 $5,700 $30,500
2016 $1,530 $35,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,530 $35,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $295,000 +32.9% $119 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Sold $222,000 -6.7% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $237,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $222,000 Realty Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $30,000 Memphis Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $217,979 FHA
Previous Owner $194,750 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10221318

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-5259-G0-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.