52701 Ruth St Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $282,376 - $367,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52701 Ruth St, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $325,594, approximately $139 per square foot. 52701 Ruth St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2007
Sold by
Pettet Jeannie
Bought by
Felabom Angela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felabom Angela E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $238,500 | $88,800 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $211,100 | $88,800 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $222,500 | $88,700 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $176,800 | $55,900 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $122,800 | $16,700 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $124,500 | $16,900 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $895 | $98,800 | $26,300 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $907 | $98,800 | $26,300 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $959 | $98,800 | $26,300 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $977 | $98,800 | $26,300 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $381 | $62,200 | $11,300 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map