5271 Albert Ln Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $270,010 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Albert Ln, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $283,253, approximately $363 per square foot. 5271 Albert Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Rapid Valley Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $254,700 | $61,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $234,100 | $51,400 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $260,000 | $51,400 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $203,000 | $42,800 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $190,500 | $42,800 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $167,800 | $42,800 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $156,700 | $34,600 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $151,500 | $34,600 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $139,800 | $34,600 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $141,900 | $34,600 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $138,500 | $34,600 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $129,300 | $34,600 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map