5280 Saturn Dr Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Saturn Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $301,063, approximately $265 per square foot. 5280 Saturn Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Rapid Valley Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $285,000 | $59,800 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $262,700 | $49,800 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $267,500 | $49,800 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $255,200 | $41,500 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $214,600 | $41,500 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $196,800 | $41,500 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $177,200 | $33,800 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $173,400 | $33,800 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $162,100 | $33,800 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $164,700 | $33,800 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $162,400 | $33,800 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $156,400 | $33,800 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map