$399,900

5271 Cr 5350 Cherryvale, KS 67335

Estimated payment $2,353/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1,345,568 Sq Ft lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Hunters Paradise! You Could Own the Ultimate Secluded Sanctuary with 30+ Acres of Timber and 2 (+/-) Acre Pond! This Property is Located on a Dead End Road w/Approximately a Quarter Mile Driveway! You can Soak in the View from Your Large Covered Front Patio and Enjoy All the Wildlife and Peaceful Setting! The Land has Cleared Trails/Paths for 4-Wheelers and for Easy Access to the Pond for Fishing or Paddle Boating! The 3 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Ranch Home has Over 1700 sq ft w/ a Spacious Living Room w/Wood Burning Fireplace; Open Kitchen w/ Eating Bar, Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher Included; Large Master Suite w/ Oversized Bathroom and Walk In Closet; A Second Full Bath w/ Jet Tub/Shower; Back Entry w/ Laundry Area and Includes Washer and Dryer! But Wait.... There's More!! The 44' x 32' Shop Built in 2005 has 3 OH Doors w/Openers, Concrete Flooring, Air Compressor Lines, Upstairs Storage, Breaker Box (includes 220), Camera/Security System, and Refrigerator and Freezer (shelving does not remain)! There is Also a Smaller Shed w/Double Door Access and Includes a Wood Burning Stove! Make Your Appointment Today! It's a MUST SEE!

Listing Agent

Michelle Loganbill

Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson Brokerage Phone: 620-330-2553 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 30.89 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-103-05-2-00-00-009.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,639

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

30.89 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1712
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Michelle Loganbill
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCBPJ
  • List Office Name: Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson
  • List Office Phone: 620-331-5510
  • Living Area: 1712
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Phone Other: 620-330-2553
  • Attribution Contact: 620-330-2553
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Inside City Limits: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: USD 447 - Cherryvale

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1345568.4
  • Parcel Number: 063-103-05-2-00-00-009.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2639
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $22,138 $6,316 $15,822
2024 $28 $21,973 $6,316 $15,657
2023 $2,656 $21,207 $6,316 $14,891
2022 $2,656 $19,439 $12,210 $7,229
2021 $0 $16,903 $8,003 $8,900
2020 $0 $15,901 $7,365 $8,536
2019 $2,114 $14,332 $4,807 $9,525
2018 $1,820 $12,844 $3,016 $9,828
2017 $1,650 $11,971 $3,016 $8,955
2016 $1,724 $12,466 $3,016 $9,450
2015 -- $12,481 $3,016 $9,465
2014 -- $13,110 $3,016 $10,094
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619489

Heartland MLS

APN: 103-05-2-00-00-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.