NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5271 E 10th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $704,000 - $728,497

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $705,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,097 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Heated Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

HERE IS YOUR CHANCE! BUYER COULDN''T PERFORM! we have a Nearly 1.5acre, horse property with a beautiful 3-bedroom home and a newer DEEP POOL in the County Island! Spacious front patio, a mature landscape, and a 3-car garage. The interior showcases tasteful tile flooring, bright and cheery, natural light The kitchen has hardwood cabinetry with crown molding, a spacious peninsula, a walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. You'll love the main bedroom, offering a walk-in closet, walls and a full en-suite with dual sinks. The oversized 3 car garage has attached storage and a workbench for convenience. Enjoy outdoor living to the fullest in the backyard, providing ample sitting space with pavers, a covered patio, a spa, and a sparkling pool for fun times!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Shallue

HomeSmart License #SA639121000 Listed on: 06/21/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Van Wagenen

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA715786000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,287

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors with lever handles
  • No Interior Steps

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2021

• Built by Custom
  • S25 T1n R8e Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-13-011-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,287

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mountain View/Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.46
  • Subdivision Name: S25 T1N R8E
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 383.98
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated, None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1836.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Heated, Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63472.0
  • Parcel #: 103-13-011-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3287.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Sprague Roy A
Bought by
Lamotte Franklin Earl and Johnson Caren Elaine
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Shallue
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Kim Van Wagenen
Keller Williams Integrity First
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-5.99%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$716,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Outstanding Balance
$527,728
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,146

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2017
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
List Price
$339,999
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Alliance Inc
Bought by
Baird Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamotte Franklin Earl $705,000 Empire Title
Sprague Roy A $335,000 Encore Title Agency Llc
Baird Richard $85,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lamotte Franklin Earl $528,750
Previous Owner Sprague Roy A $301,500
Previous Owner Baird Richard $198,400
Closed Baird Richard $21,903
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $705,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $705,000 -2.0% $384 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $719,100 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $719,200 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $719,300 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $719,400 -1.4% $392 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $729,400 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $729,500 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $729,600 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $729,700 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $729,800 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $729,700 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $729,800 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $729,900 -2.7% $398 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $749,800 0.0% $408 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 For Sale $749,900 +123.9% $408 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $335,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Price Changed $335,000 -1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Price Changed $338,750 -0.4% $185 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $339,999 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,287 $53,038 -- --
2024 $3,088 $50,050 -- --
2023 $3,233 $41,580 $13,010 $28,570
2022 $3,088 $33,838 $8,436 $25,402
2021 $3,186 $30,614 $0 $0
2020 $3,107 $28,657 $0 $0
2019 $2,973 $26,844 $0 $0
2018 $2,908 $25,654 $0 $0
2017 $2,835 $27,572 $0 $0
2016 $2,748 $26,474 $6,256 $20,218
2014 $2,639 $17,295 $4,649 $12,647

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6883534

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-13-011A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.