5271 E Ticonderoga Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 E Ticonderoga Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $810,708, approximately $400 per square foot. 5271 E Ticonderoga Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Jonigian Theresa
Bought by
Jonigian Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Jonigian A John and Jonigian Theresa
Bought by
Jonigian A John and Jonigian Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Harlan Greg Floyd and Harlan Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Jonigian A John and Jonigian Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,052
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$759,656
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonigian Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Jonigian A John | -- | None Available | |
| Jonigian A John | $340,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonigian A John | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $492,266 | $195,514 | $296,752 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $473,153 | $187,923 | $285,230 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $463,877 | $184,239 | $279,638 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $454,782 | $180,627 | $274,155 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $450,119 | $178,775 | $271,344 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $441,294 | $175,270 | $266,024 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $432,642 | $171,834 | $260,808 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $424,160 | $168,465 | $255,695 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $415,844 | $165,162 | $250,682 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $409,599 | $162,682 | $246,917 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $401,577 | $159,496 | $242,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map