$468,900
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$279 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Updated ranch-home with stunning decor and meticulous maintenance in desirable Carmel neighborhood near amenities for dining, shopping, entertainment and outdoor living. Handsome color-scheme, custom-trim, professional painting, open layout and lots of natural light. Stamped-concrete patio with powered-awning, great views and plenty of room between neighbors. Newer Windows, roof, A/C, Water-Heater. Equipment rofessionally maintained each season. Sprinkler system. Check out close-proximity to Nieghborhood Walking Trails and Pickleball. Close to multiple Carmel and Fishers Parks, Shopping, Dining and more. Move-In ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Dykes

Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: chris@chrisandshari.com License #RB14028066 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Co-Listed By

Shari Dykes

Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: chris@chrisandshari.com License #RB14039588

Last Buyer's Agent

Frederick Catron

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14043903

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, insurance, maintenance, management
  • Association Phone (317) 259-0383
  • Lake Forest Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 48 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291033003009000018
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,442

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1683
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • On Market Date: 2026-03-12
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Forest
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://ardsleymgmt.com/
  • Attribution Contact: chris@chrisandshari.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1683
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room,Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1683
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Management
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-259-0383
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rental Restrictions,Rules & Regulations

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, Management

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clay Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Storm Sewer, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Parcel Number: 291033003009000018
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3442
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1721
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodbrook Elementary School
  • High School: Carmel High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$474,900
Sold Price
$468,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.26%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Prudden David L
Bought by
Dayton Floyd A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Deering Sondra J
Bought by
Prudden George and Prudden Josephine

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $420,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $336,000 Construction
Previous Owner $336,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $468,900 -1.3% $279 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $474,900 +13.1% $282 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $400,000 +116.2% $238 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Sold $185,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2013 01/10/13 For Sale $185,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,858 $371,300 $119,400 $251,900
2024 $3,443 $357,000 $119,400 $237,600
2023 $3,443 $332,600 $93,300 $239,300
2022 $3,249 $287,300 $93,300 $194,000
2021 $2,794 $252,400 $93,300 $159,100
2020 $2,536 $233,200 $93,300 $139,900
2019 $2,410 $225,400 $51,200 $174,200
2018 $2,213 $212,300 $51,200 $161,100
2017 $2,173 $209,800 $51,200 $158,600
2016 $2,073 $200,700 $51,200 $149,500
2014 $1,880 $192,800 $49,900 $142,900
2013 $1,880 $185,300 $49,900 $135,400

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22088068

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-33-003-009.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.