5271 Sunray Dr Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,736 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5271 Sunray Dr, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $124,934, approximately $103 per square foot. 5271 Sunray Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $28,000 | $3,250 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $628 | $18,525 | $3,000 | $15,525 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $18,525 | $3,000 | $15,525 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $18,525 | $3,000 | $15,525 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $18,525 | $3,000 | $15,525 |
| 2020 | $964 | $13,300 | $3,000 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $964 | $13,300 | $3,000 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $964 | $13,300 | $3,000 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $547 | $13,300 | $3,000 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $559 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map