5272 Darien Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,607 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Darien Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $181,804, approximately $157 per square foot. 5272 Darien Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Moses Blanche L
Bought by
Engram Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,122
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Moses Blanche L
Bought by
Engram Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engram Edward | $144,000 | -- | |
| Engram Edward | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engram Edward | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engram Edward | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $149,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $139,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $137,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $135,800 | $30,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $130,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $128,400 | $30,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $127,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $125,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $123,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map