5272 Franklin St Unit 80 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Franklin St Unit 80, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $256,813, approximately $189 per square foot. 5272 Franklin St Unit 80 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Hart Alvin W and Hart Catherine H
Bought by
Nierman Eric and Nierman Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,517
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Hart Catherine H and Hart Alvin W
Bought by
Hart Alvin W and Hart Catherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Goldhardt Catherine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Nesbitt Robert W and Case #2006Ci348
Bought by
James B Nutter & Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
James B Nutter & Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Nesbitt Robert W and Nesbitt Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nierman Eric | $98,000 | Monarch Title Svcs Of Oh Llc | |
| Hart Alvin W | -- | Monarch Title Services | |
| Goldhardt Catherine H | $87,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| James B Nutter & Co | $129,357 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Nesbitt Robert W | $126,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nierman Eric | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Hart Alvin W | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Goldhardt Catherine H | $81,200 | |
| Closed | Nesbitt Robert W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $67,200 | $8,750 | $58,450 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $67,200 | $8,750 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $67,200 | $8,750 | $58,450 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $50,740 | $8,750 | $41,990 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $50,740 | $8,750 | $41,990 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $50,740 | $8,750 | $41,990 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $42,000 | $8,750 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $42,000 | $8,750 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $42,000 | $8,750 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $34,150 | $8,750 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $34,150 | $8,750 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $34,150 | $8,750 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $1,440 | $34,180 | $8,750 | $25,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map