Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,251 - $252,000
Nestled in the front of the popular Southern Point community. Just minutes to town and shopping. Low property taxes. This community offers 3 playgrounds, picnic areas,walking paths,several fishing ponds. This quaint ranch offers a bright and airy open floor plan. Two generous sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms.The upgrades include a brand new furnace.The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances. The wood flooring throughout the home is right on trend. Walk in closet in both bedrooms with offers plenty of storage. A neutral decor that will fit anyone's taste.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2001017171 Listed on: 12/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Fleming
ERA Real Solutions Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mary A | $134,000 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Saunders Nicole | $104,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Bragg Brandon A | $80,500 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Adams Denny | $85,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Hud | -- | Preferred Title | |
| Mccarty Edward E Virginia R F | $106,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mary A | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Nicole | $88,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragg Brandon A | $82,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Denny | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Edward E Virginia R F | $104,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Sold | $134,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $134,000 | +66.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $80,500 | -10.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2012 03/04/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $61,310 | $8,750 | $52,560 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $61,310 | $8,750 | $52,560 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $61,310 | $8,750 | $52,560 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $46,300 | $8,750 | $37,550 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $46,300 | $8,750 | $37,550 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $46,300 | $8,750 | $37,550 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $37,080 | $8,750 | $28,330 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $37,080 | $8,750 | $28,330 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $37,080 | $8,750 | $28,330 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $29,110 | $8,750 | $20,360 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $29,110 | $8,750 | $20,360 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $29,110 | $8,750 | $20,360 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $29,180 | $8,750 | $20,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jacqueline Fleming
ERA Real Solutions Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Petty
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Ett
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 497-7771
5 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218044665
APN: L27-0-015-00-074-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.