5272 Niles Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $418,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Niles Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $370,724, approximately $222 per square foot. 5272 Niles Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Le Cravens Brad J and Le May Siobhan
Bought by
Burden Erin L and Burden Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Outstanding Balance
$192,598
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Cravens Brad J and Lemay Siobhan
Bought by
Cravens Brad J and Lemay Siobhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Erin L | $246,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cravens Brad J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burden Erin L | $241,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Cravens Brad J | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $291,210 | $91,150 | $200,060 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $279,904 | $87,611 | $192,293 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $274,417 | $85,894 | $188,523 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $269,037 | $84,210 | $184,827 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $266,279 | $83,347 | $182,932 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $261,058 | $81,713 | $179,345 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $255,939 | $80,111 | $175,828 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $250,920 | $78,540 | $172,380 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $154,713 | $29,220 | $125,493 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $152,389 | $28,781 | $123,608 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $149,404 | $28,217 | $121,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map