5273 Colchester Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $261,144 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5273 Colchester Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $276,286, approximately $204 per square foot. 5273 Colchester Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Hancock John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,250
Outstanding Balance
$33,914
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Bennett James and Bennett Judith M
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock John D | $81,300 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock John D | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $228,876 | $37,500 | $191,376 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $224,592 | $31,000 | $193,592 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $219,548 | $29,000 | $190,548 |
| 2022 | $547 | $74,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $72,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $66,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $64,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $63,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $62,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $61,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $61,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map