5274 E Dolphin St North Charleston, SC 29405
Park Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,328 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5274 E Dolphin St, North Charleston, SC 29405 and is currently estimated at $619,332, approximately $326 per square foot. 5274 E Dolphin St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including North Charleston Creative Arts Elementary School, Morningside Middle, and North Charleston High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dawson Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,759
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
City Of North Charleston
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Charles | $217,309 | None Available | |
| Centex Homes | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History