5274 Wales Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,731 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5274 Wales Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $393,433, approximately $254 per square foot. 5274 Wales Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Beban Bryan and Beban Denise K
Bought by
Wu Man
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Beban Bryan
Bought by
Beban Bryan and Beban Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Dombrowsky Jeff and Boucher Alison
Bought by
Beban Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Dombrowsky Jeff and Boucher Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8.99%